These Brewers are coming to the Boston Beer Summit on April 15 & 16

Beer Summit Boston

Who's Coming? 48 as of 3/29! See below for what we know the brewers will be bringing

Tickets are on sale now: Get Your Tickets Today

The New England Elite

  1. 3 Beards Holyoke, MA
    TBD

  2. Artifact Cider Project Springfield, MA
    New World/Hard Cider, Roxbury/Hard Cider, Trail Hopper/ Hard Cider

  3. Backlash Boston, MA
    Groundswell/Belgian Blonde, Ricochet/West Coast IPA

  4. Bad Martha Edgartown, MA
    Martha's Vineyard Ale/ESB, Vineyard Summer Ale/American Blonde, TBD, TBD

  5. Bay State Leicester, MA
    Sieben, Time Traveler, Hoppy Dreams, Velvet Revolution

  6. Bent Water Lynn, MA
    Thunder Funk IPA, Viskiss APA, one seasonal and one experimental as well

  7. Blue Hills Canton, MA
    Watermelon Wheat/Fruit Beer, Blue Hill IPA, Tree Beer/Kolsch, TBD

  8. Castle Island Brewing Norwood, MA
    Candlepin/Session IPA, Keeper IPA

  9. Clown Shoes Ipswich, MA
    American Monastic Belgian Pale IPA, Mango Kolsch, Barista Breakfast Brown Ale

  10. Down The Road Everett, MA
    Undine DIPA, Seventh Sister /Hazy IPA, Pukwudgie/American Pale Ale, Rashenmaher/Kolsch

  11. Downeast Cider Charlestown, MA
    TBD

  12. Flying Dreams Brewing Worcester, MA
    Dreaming of Summer/American Saison, Green Dream/Extra Hoppy Pale Ale, Stephanie Brown Ale/American Brown Ale, K. Sutra/DIPA

  13. Foolproof Pawtucket, RI
    Backyahd IPA, King of the Yahd DIPA, La Ferme Urbaine - Saison/Farmhouse

  14. Fort Hill Easthampton, MA
    TBD

  15. Gardner Alehouse Gardner, MA
    Oats Magoats DIPA, Sassypants/Sour Farmhouse, TBD, TBD

  16. Grey Sail of RI Westerly, RI
    Flying Jenny/Extra Pale ale, Flagship/Cream Ale, Leaning Chimney/Smoked Porter, Captain's Daughter/DIPA

  17. Harpoon Boston, MA
    TBD

  18. Henniker Henniker, NH
    Hometown Double Brown, The Roast coffee stout, DH IPA, Hop Slinger IPA

  19. Ipswich Ipswich, MA
    Route 101 IPA, Blueberry Shandy, Summer, Witzelsucht (smoked helles)

  20. Kennebec River West Forks, ME
    Big Mama Blueberry, Magic Hole IPA, SledHead Red, Penobscot Porter

  21. Lookout Farm Hard Cider Natick, MA
    Farmhouse Blend/Traditional Cider, Chai Now/Hard cider made with Chai tea, Haystack/extra dry traditional hard cider, Mak the Knife/limited edition blend w/McIntosh

  22. Mighty Squirrel Boston, MA
    Hopstonian IPA, Original Vienna Lager

  23. Narragansett Providence, RI
    Lager, Summertime Citra Ale/Blonde Ale, Del's Shandy/Lemon Shandy, I Am Providence/Imperial Red Ale

  24. Opa Opa Southampton, MA
    TBD

  25. Paper City Brewery Holyoke. MA
    TBD

  26. Peak Organic Portland, ME
    TBD

  27. Sam Adams Boston, MA
    TBD

  28. Woodstock Inn North Woodstock, NH
    TBD

World Class Crafts

  1. Angry Orchard Cincinnati, OH
    TBD

  2. Brooklyn Brooklyn, NY
    Brooklyn Summer Ale/Sunny Pale Ale, Brooklyn Defender IPA/Red IPA, Brooklyn Sorachi Ace/Hoppy Saison, Brooklyn American Ale/Session Pale Ale

  3. Brouwerij Van Honsebrouck Ingelmunster, Belgium
    TBDn

  4. Brouwerij Van Steenberge East Flanders, Belgium
    Piraat, Gulden Draak

  5. Browns Brewing Troy, NY
    TBD

  6. Coronado Brewing Coronado, CA
    TBD

  7. De Brabandere Bavikhove, Belgium
    Petrus Aged Pale - oak aged barrel sour ale

  8. Dingle Brewing Dingle, Ireland
    Crean's Irish Ale

  9. Dinkel Acker Germany
    German Pils

  10. Hofbrau Munich, Germany
    TBD

  11. Humboldt Pasa Robles, CA
    Nectar IPA, Red Nectar, Humboldt Brown Hemp Ale, Black Xantus

  12. Lagunitas Petaluma, CA
    IPA, Undercover Shutdown Investigation Ale

  13. O'Hara's Brewery Carlow, Ireland
    O'Hara's Irish Stout, O'Hara's Irish Pale, O'Hara's Irish Red

  14. Saranac Brewery Utica, NY
    Shiner Bock, Shiner Wicked Ram IPA, Shiner White Wing Belgian White, Ruby Redbird/fruit beer with grapefruit and ginger

  15. Spoetzel Brewery Shiner, TX
    Shiner Bock, Shiner Wicked Ram IPA, Shiner White Wing Belgian White, Ruby Redbird/fruit beer with grapefruit and ginger

  16. Speakeasy Ales and Lagers San Francisco, CA
    Big Daddy IPA, Double Daddy DIPA, Baby Daddy Session IPA, Pop Gun Pilsner, Prohibition Amber Ale, Payback Porter

  17. Stiegl Salzburg, Austria
    Goldbrau Lager, Grapefruit Radler

  18. Uinta Brewing Salt Lake City, Utah
    Hop Nosh IPA, Uinta Pale Ale, Baba Black Lager, Ready Set Gose

  19. Weyerbacher Brewing Easton, PA
    Merry Monks Belgian Tripel, Tiny Belgian/Imperial Stout, Bithering Idiot/Barleywine, Last Chance IPA

  20. Yeungling
    Traditional Lager, Light Lager, Summer Wheat, Black & Tan, Porter, Lord Chesterfield/Pale Ale

We're always checking in on Facebook/BeerSummitFans if you're looking for us.